Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2013,232
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3763,341
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4063,359
YaoundeCameroon 324201
YokoCameroon 342212
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3965,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0776,883
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9866,827
YanjiChina 11,9447,422
YichangChina 10,8216,724
YinchuanChina 10,2116,345
YiningChina 8,1345,054
YariguiesColombia 9,1705,698
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6805,394
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
YazdIran 5,5003,418
YakushimaJapan 12,6067,833
YamagataJapan 12,9938,074
YamaguchiJapan 12,5087,773
YokkaichiJapan 12,8908,010
YokohamaJapan 13,1068,144
YonagoJapan 12,6037,832
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1057,522
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,0958,759
YeMyanmar 9,6896,021
YolaNigeria 525327
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1697,562
YurimaguasPeru 9,5675,945
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2214,487
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5887,822
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2637,620
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8257,348
York, PaUsa 9,2835,769
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5855,956
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7227,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -