Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6309,091
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8776,138
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1109,390
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5759,679
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3747,689
WoomeraAustralia 13,8738,621
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5755,329
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5445,930
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8337,353
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0057,460
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5915,960
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7646,067
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6846,639
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0776,884
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6005,344
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,67310,361
WajimaJapan 12,7837,944
WakamatsuJapan 13,0078,083
WakayamaJapan 12,8127,962
WakkanaiJapan 12,6297,848
WajirKenya 3,4462,141
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,2292,007
WindhoekNamibia 3,2582,025
WaihiNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,13810,028
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,20310,069
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,10910,011
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8669,860
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8209,831
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,0219,956
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,31810,140
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9959,939
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,074
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8319,837
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,9549,914
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8059,822
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,124
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,16710,046
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,25410,100
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4499,600
WintonNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,24810,096
WarsawPoland 5,2753,278
WroclawPoland 5,0963,167
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9557,429
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8171,750
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9731,847
WauSudan 2,0801,293
WaddingtonUk 5,3523,326
Waco, TxUsa 11,2156,969
Wake IslandUsa 16,29310,125
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2436,986
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8596,127
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2857,634
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Warren, OhUsa 9,6155,975
Warren, PaUsa 9,4415,867
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2915,773
Washington, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Washington, InUsa 10,1476,306
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5016,525
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1905,710
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8186,722
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2436,365
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8706,133
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8046,093
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8346,111
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4466,491
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3026,402
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2386,983
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9286,791
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6235,980
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1985,716
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6616,004
West Point, GaUsa 10,0596,251
West Point, NyUsa 9,0285,610
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4036,465
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0476,243
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2657,001
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0696,878
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2077,586
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1735,700
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2965,777
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7296,046
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1876,952
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1985,716
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1655,695
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3925,836
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7146,036
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,6346,608
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5487,798
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6796,014
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2897,637
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6696,008
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4185,852
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6956,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -