Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9962,483
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8935,526
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7055,409
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9615,569
ViennaAustria 4,7772,968
VitebskBelarus 5,8163,614
VassourasBrazil 6,5514,071
VicosaBrazil 6,4053,980
VitoriaBrazil 6,1443,818
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9863,720
VarnaBulgaria 4,5532,829
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,3185,790
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3787,692
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,4747,130
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,4087,089
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4307,724
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4687,748
ValdiviaChile 9,7796,077
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6806,015
VallenarChile 9,3035,781
ValparaisoChile 9,4645,881
VanguardiaColombia 9,1785,703
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8665,510
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7343,563
VestervigDenmark 5,6783,528
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6965,404
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6665,385
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8245,483
VilsandiEstonia 5,9553,701
VaasaFinland 6,4564,012
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8434,252
VeravalIndia 6,7814,214
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1245,049
ValentiaIreland 5,4443,383
VeniceItaly 4,4342,756
VeronaItaly 4,4142,743
VicenzaItaly 4,4362,756
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0542,519
ViterboItaly 4,0922,543
VolterraItaly 4,1932,606
VientianeLaos 10,1576,312
VarenaLithuania 5,5693,461
VilniusLithuania 5,6213,493
VeracruzMexico 11,4027,086
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1123,176
VaernesNorway 6,4223,991
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2443,880
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3574,572
VillarricaParaguay 7,8974,907
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6862,912
VanavaraRussia 9,6215,978
VasileviciRussia 5,5073,422
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9363,688
VerhojanskRussia 10,7806,699
ViljujskRussia 10,5036,527
VitimRussia 10,2026,340
Vize IslandRussia 8,9405,555
VladivostokRussia 12,1077,523
VolgogradRussia 5,8183,615
VologdaRussia 6,5054,042
VoronezRussia 5,8043,607
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4667,125
VytegraRussia 6,5534,072
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2533,265
ValenciaSpain 3,8812,411
ValladolidSpain 4,2312,629
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4292,752
VisbySweden 5,8303,623
VanTurkey 5,0023,108
ValleyUk 5,4333,376
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1683,212
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,0028,079
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2887,636
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1596,934
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,5867,821
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8786,760
Vevay, InUsa 9,9856,205
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6146,596
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2596,996
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -