Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7416,053
UaupesBrazil 8,4985,281
UbatubaBrazil 6,7284,181
UberabaBrazil 6,8644,265
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9606,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6325,364
UpernavikGreenland 8,6105,351
UummannaqGreenland 8,3875,212
UdineItaly 4,5032,798
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6892,293
UenoJapan 12,8657,994
UnzendakeJapan 12,4707,749
UrakawaJapan 12,9168,026
UshibukaJapan 12,4737,751
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0588,114
UwajimaJapan 12,6437,856
UkmergeLithuania 5,6803,529
UtenaLithuania 5,7243,557
UlaangomMongolia 9,0065,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0976,275
UlgiiMongolia 8,8465,497
UliastaiMongolia 9,3565,814
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9775,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3876,455
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3087,648
UfaRussia 6,8414,251
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9815,581
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0756,261
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3877,697
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1376,299
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4334,619
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,7117,899
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2687,002
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6317,227
Umm BeninSudan 2,8241,755
UmeňSweden 6,5234,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4366,485
Udon ThaniThailand 10,1906,332
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9016,153
UrfaTurkey 4,5982,857
UsakTurkey 4,1882,603
Uman’Ukraine 5,1793,218
UzgorodUkraine 4,9273,062
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5155,913
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7826,079
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8566,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -