Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5594,076
TiranaAlbania 4,0952,545
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9441,208
TebessaAlgeria 3,3052,054
TimimounAlgeria 2,7821,729
TindoufAlgeria 3,0571,899
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0591,901
TrelewArgentina 9,2095,722
TucumanArgentina 8,7735,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8698,618
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8698,618
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8119,204
TibooburraAustralia 14,4078,953
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1779,431
TshaneBotswana 3,5772,223
TaguatingaBrazil 6,4794,026
TarauacaBrazil 9,0095,599
TauaBrazil 5,6683,522
TefeBrazil 8,2785,144
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1583,827
TeresinaBrazil 5,9083,671
TiriosBrazil 7,2434,501
TorresBrazil 7,4014,599
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2873,907
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2754,521
TriunfoBrazil 5,4713,400
TucuruiBrazil 6,6354,123
TuriacuBrazil 6,1283,808
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9026,153
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9747,441
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,7956,708
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1076,902
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5346,546
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5805,953
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4635,881
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4825,892
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3125,786
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0906,270
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0434,998
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7106,034
TaiyuanChina 10,7776,697
TaoyuanChina 11,9127,402
TengchongChina 9,6586,002
TønderDenmark 5,4733,401
TylstrupDenmark 5,7233,556
TystofteDenmark 5,5113,425
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8065,472
TahrirEgypt 3,5632,214
TantaEgypt 3,5942,233
TallinEstonia 6,1103,797
TartuEstonia 6,0283,746
TampereFinland 6,3153,924
TurkuFinland 6,1913,847
ToulonFrance 4,1702,591
ToulouseFrance 4,2852,663
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,04310,591
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01310,572
TchibanGabon 972604
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3303,312
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9023,046
TamaleGhana 1,194742
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1032,550
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7792,349
TimehriGuyana 7,4624,637
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5506,556
TelaHonduras 10,5556,559
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4644,638
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4644,638
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1337,540
TabrizIran 5,1833,221
TeheranIran 5,4293,373
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9522,456
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9452,451
TarvisioItaly 4,5542,830
TermoliItaly 4,0742,532
TorinoItaly 4,3742,718
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3942,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5952,234
TrevicoItaly 3,9732,469
TrevisoItaly 4,4492,765
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4642,774
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3782,721
TabouIvory Coast 1,8501,149
TadotsuJapan 12,6937,888
TakadaJapan 12,9038,018
TakamatsuJapan 12,7177,902
TakayamaJapan 12,8788,003
TanegashimaJapan 12,6207,842
TatenoJapan 13,1068,144
TateyamaJapan 13,1488,170
TokushimaJapan 12,7717,936
TokyoJapan 13,1008,141
TomakomaiJapan 12,8057,957
TottoriJapan 12,6737,875
ToyamaJapan 12,8447,982
ToyookaJapan 12,7187,903
TsuJapan 12,8968,014
TsurugaJapan 12,8117,961
TsuyamaJapan 12,6767,877
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0144,359
TripoliLebanon 4,1992,609
TobrukLibya 3,2802,038
TripoliLibya 3,0231,879
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7073,546
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1363,192
TolanaroMadagascar 5,3173,304
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,9453,073
ThyoloMalawi 3,7492,330
TawauMalaysia 12,0107,463
TessalitMali 1,8431,145
TimbuktuMali 1,8171,129
TombMali 1,8121,126
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6611,654
TacubayaMexico 11,7117,277
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5117,153
TarialanMongolia 9,7196,040
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4515,873
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7036,030
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0396,239
TangierMorocco 3,6812,287
TarfayaMorocco 3,4112,119
TazaMorocco 3,4522,145
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5515,935
TaungooMyanmar 9,5075,908
ThandweMyanmar 9,2885,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,94510,530
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,2169,456
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1439,410
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8439,845
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0669,984
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,11610,014
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0099,948
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3859,560
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,5909,688
TahouaNiger 1,112691
TillaberyNiger 1,275792
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0707,501
TromsoNorway 7,1474,441
TrondheimNorway 6,4173,987
ThumraitOman 5,0353,129
TacnaPeru 9,1085,660
TarapotoPeru 9,6015,966
TrujilloPeru 9,9206,164
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6617,867
TorunPoland 5,3303,312
TimisoaraRomania 4,6012,859
TambovRussia 5,9933,724
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7554,198
TaraRussia 7,9854,962
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4335,241
TermezRussia 6,8224,239
TernejRussia 12,3277,660
TobolskRussia 7,6934,781
TomskRussia 8,5995,343
Tot’MaRussia 6,6614,139
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3834,588
TuapseRussia 5,1613,207
TuraRussia 9,4805,891
TurukhanskRussia 8,9145,539
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7942,357
TortosaSpain 4,0002,486
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9364,932
TokerSudan 3,3932,109
TartousSyria 4,2382,633
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9427,421
TaboraTanzania 2,8771,788
TakThailand 9,8086,095
TrangThailand 9,9616,190
TabligboTogo 866538
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2583,267
TunisTunisia 3,4612,151
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7913,598
TireeUk 5,8233,619
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5653,458
TernopilUkraine 5,1093,175
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9694,952
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,0216,227
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2507,612
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1526,308
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0286,231
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8876,144
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3495,810
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7875,461
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Temple, TxUsa 11,2416,985
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6596,623
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,3536,433
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7956,087
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5866,578
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8416,115
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1597,556
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2315,736
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6457,236
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0575,628
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4287,723
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9756,820
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2936,396
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,3656,441
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1114,419
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8094,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -