Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6664,142
ShkoderAlbania 4,1712,592
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4742,159
SaltaArgentina 8,7555,440
San AntonioArgentina 9,1275,672
San LuisArgentina 9,0375,616
San RafaelArgentina 9,2535,750
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9395,555
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7095,412
SarmientoArgentina 9,5705,947
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9939,317
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0019,322
SalzburgAustria 4,6932,916
SakiAzerbaijan 5,4463,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4693,399
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5103,424
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5143,427
SaveBenin 795494
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3655,198
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3352,694
SalvadorBrazil 5,6763,527
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7754,832
SantaremBrazil 7,1634,451
SantosBrazil 6,8664,266
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9424,314
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9364,310
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4503,387
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3764,583
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8504,878
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6684,144
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0213,741
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0293,746
São PauloBrazil 6,8774,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,8904,281
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7945,465
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7653,582
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6753,526
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,4914,033
SobralBrazil 5,6103,486
SoureBrazil 6,4604,015
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2383,876
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8904,903
SurubimBrazil 5,2143,240
SadovoBulgaria 4,3342,693
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2192,622
SofiaBulgaria 4,3352,694
SiemreapCambodia 10,3526,433
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9164,919
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6057,211
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3985,219
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4365,864
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2186,971
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8366,112
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,5995,343
Scott, SkCanada 11,3397,046
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4925,277
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2025,097
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8515,500
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3237,036
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3096,406
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5227,160
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1787,568
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9114,916
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2575,131
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3677,063
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3747,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9654,950
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6912,293
SalCape Verde 3,7162,309
SantiagoChile 9,4385,865
SewellChile 9,4205,854
ShanghaiChina 11,7467,299
ShantouChina 11,5097,152
ShenyangChina 11,5427,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9776,200
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1805,705
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2656,379
SibenikCroatia 4,2772,658
SplitCroatia 4,2602,648
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5333,439
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6013,480
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7075,411
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6055,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6125,351
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7175,417
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6755,391
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7705,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7315,426
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8045,471
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6345,365
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7485,436
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8165,479
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6675,386
San GabrielEcuador 9,6806,015
SalloumEgypt 3,3132,059
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1171,937
SohagEgypt 3,3192,062
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6502,268
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7676,691
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9755,577
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9814,338
StrasbourgFrance 4,7652,961
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7694,206
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0034,352
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2003,232
SchleswigGermany 5,4283,373
StuttgartGermany 4,7872,975
SamosGreece 3,9792,473
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0012,486
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6422,263
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1605,071
SiguiriGuinea 2,1251,320
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7076,654
SzegedHungary 4,6262,874
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6732,904
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0644,390
SagarIndia 7,6654,763
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4074,603
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5939,068
SemnanIran 5,5933,476
ShahroudIran 5,7583,578
ShirazIran 5,2523,264
ShannonIreland 5,4823,407
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2372,633
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0562,521
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8982,422
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2672,652
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8932,419
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8052,365
SigonellaItaly 3,5702,218
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7031,059
SagaJapan 12,4507,737
SaigoJapan 12,5657,808
SakaiJapan 12,5907,823
SakataJapan 12,9178,027
SapporoJapan 12,7617,930
SaseboJapan 12,4067,709
SendaiJapan 13,0338,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7067,896
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4737,751
ShinjoJapan 12,9608,053
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9008,016
ShirakawaJapan 13,0508,109
ShizuokaJapan 13,0348,099
SumotoJapan 12,7867,945
SuttsuJapan 12,7047,895
SuwaJapan 12,9518,048
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1836,328
SavannakhetLaos 10,3956,460
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7223,556
SiluteLithuania 5,6253,495
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2122,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0283,124
SalimaMalawi 3,5332,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0057,460
SibuMalaysia 11,3687,064
SanMali 1,7631,096
SegouMali 1,8941,177
SikassoMali 1,7601,094
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0583,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3607,059
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9136,160
SainshandMongolia 10,4046,465
SafiMorocco 3,5242,190
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3312,070
SittweMyanmar 9,1235,669
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9203,679
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0735,017
SaiqOman 5,5233,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0323,127
SurOman 5,6943,538
SialkotPakistan 7,3524,569
SibbiPakistan 6,6714,145
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9934,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5845,955
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7427,918
SandomierzPoland 5,1333,190
SniezkaPoland 5,0423,133
SuwalkiPoland 5,5233,432
SzczecinPoland 5,3243,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9412,449
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9283,062
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2575,131
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8483,634
Satu MareRomania 4,8553,017
SibiuRomania 4,6792,908
SulinaRomania 4,8122,990
SadrinskRussia 7,3424,563
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2893,908
SalekhardRussia 8,0344,992
SaratovRussia 6,1153,800
SejmcanRussia 11,7747,317
SelagoncyRussia 10,0886,269
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1078,145
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0556,870
SmolenskRussia 5,8213,617
SociRussia 5,1583,205
SortovalaRussia 6,4744,023
SuntarRussia 10,3806,450
SurgutRussia 8,0965,031
SverdlovskRussia 7,2224,488
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0964,410
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9534,942
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 658409
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2623,270
SingaporeSingapore 10,5126,532
SliacSlovakia 4,8643,023
SeoulSouth Korea 11,9877,449
SineijuSouth Korea 11,6757,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1862,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3252,688
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3922,729
SevilleSpain 3,8462,390
SennarSudan 2,8041,742
ShambatSudan 2,7671,720
ShendiSudan 2,8991,801
StenseleSweden 6,6284,119
StockholmSweden 6,0113,735
StorlienSweden 6,4073,981
SundsvallSweden 6,3523,947
SantisSwitzerland 4,6182,870
SongeaTanzania 3,4362,135
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3336,421
SongkhlaThailand 10,0746,260
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9416,177
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8926,147
SurinThailand 10,2956,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,100683
SokodeTogo 968601
SfaxTunisia 3,2282,006
SousseTunisia 3,3502,082
SamsunTurkey 4,7772,968
SiirtTurkey 4,8683,025
SivasTurkey 4,6922,916
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2803,903
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1283,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9913,723
SarataUkraine 4,8923,040
SarnyUkraine 5,3143,302
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9603,082
SumyUkraine 5,5433,444
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3753,340
SaltoUruguay 8,2255,111
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9568,051
Safford, AzUsa 12,3127,651
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8735,514
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8356,112
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4416,488
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6156,597
Salem, InUsa 10,0626,253
Salem, OrUsa 12,6567,865
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1217,532
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5247,161
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3877,076
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9358,038
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0768,125
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2565,131
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,1248,155
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4646,502
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1008,141
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0868,132
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7606,065
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8286,107
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7156,037
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3597,058
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4327,104
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0626,253
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4367,728
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4447,733
Sedan, KsUsa 10,9766,821
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3237,658
Selma, AlUsa 10,2606,376
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9445,558
Seymour, InUsa 10,0626,253
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9906,208
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5677,188
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8856,764
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,8466,740
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,8396,736
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0476,244
Southport, NcUsa 9,4035,843
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3946,459
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6325,986
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6876,641
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1387,543
Spooner, WiUsa 10,4096,468
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7336,670
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0258,094
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,5806,575
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0285,610
State College, PaUsa 9,3535,812
State University, MsUsa 10,4286,480
State University, NmUsa 12,0897,512
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4725,886
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7397,295
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5506,556
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9758,063
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,7466,678
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8835,520
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8396,736
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6115,973
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,3957,702
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6576,623
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8556,745
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2015,717
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8664,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0145,601
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4615,258
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7934,842
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2151,998
SocotraYemen 4,9493,076
SenangaZambia 2,8731,785
SerenjeZambia 3,1281,944
SeshekeZambia 3,0601,902
SolweziZambia 2,7451,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -