Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5435,308
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3125,165
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8415,494
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7256,043
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4835,272
RosarioArgentina 8,5255,297
RichmondAustralia 14,9819,309
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4239,584
RecifeBrazil 5,1353,191
RemansoBrazil 5,9433,693
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7135,414
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5254,055
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2794,523
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1064,416
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6527,240
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4166,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1606,935
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1646,937
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9105,537
RuoqiangChina 8,6485,374
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3265,795
RandersDenmark 5,6423,506
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8535,501
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6825,395
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1318,160
RumipambaEcuador 9,7846,080
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7672,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6252,253
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6172,248
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8244,240
RostockGermany 5,3953,353
RhodesGreece 3,9132,431
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0274,367
ReykhólarIceland 7,0824,401
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9554,322
RamsarIran 5,4423,382
RashtIran 5,3853,346
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3733,339
RadicofaniItaly 4,1412,574
Resia PassItaly 4,5662,837
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2722,655
RivoltoItaly 4,4912,791
Rolle PassItaly 4,5192,808
RomeItaly 4,0422,512
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0232,500
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4782,783
RumoiJapan 12,7237,906
RigaLatvia 5,8383,628
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6603,517
RodriguesMauritius 6,5584,075
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5405,928
RabatMorocco 3,5572,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4945,900
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8691,783
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7709,800
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5269,648
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6179,705
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,21110,073
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,18210,055
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1929,441
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,18110,055
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,26910,109
RivasNicaragua 10,4366,485
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7314,182
RebolyRussia 6,6904,157
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4583,392
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5142,805
RagaSudan 1,8351,140
RashadSudan 2,4861,545
RenkSudan 2,6671,657
RumbekSudan 2,2591,404
RanongThailand 9,8256,105
Roi EtThailand 10,2986,399
RizeTurkey 5,0033,109
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5204,052
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9883,100
RomnyUkraine 5,4883,411
RovnoUkraine 5,2293,250
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4243,371
RochaUruguay 8,0114,978
Racine, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4625,880
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3177,033
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3197,034
Reading, PaUsa 9,1915,711
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9118,023
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7137,279
Redding, CaUsa 12,8928,011
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8577,989
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7737,937
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1156,286
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3235,794
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3235,794
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5575,939
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5006,525
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3265,795
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2666,379
Rockville, InUsa 10,1316,296
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7476,678
Rome, GaUsa 10,0456,242
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6266,603
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7817,942
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8237,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2015,718
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4676,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -