Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,05711,842
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1675,696
ParanaArgentina 8,4635,259
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0915,028
PehuajoArgentina 8,7145,415
PergaminoArgentina 8,5365,305
PigeArgentina 8,8085,473
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7715,450
PosadasArgentina 7,9044,912
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3195,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3515,811
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2995,157
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9177,405
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2437,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0153,116
ParakouBenin 839521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3673,335
ParacatuBrazil 6,6724,146
ParanaBrazil 6,6304,120
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1364,434
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1884,467
ParintinsBrazil 7,3904,592
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7553,576
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6024,724
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6844,154
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7993,604
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5253,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0653,769
PeixeBrazil 6,6904,157
PetrolinaBrazil 5,7643,582
PicosBrazil 5,8093,610
PiraiBrazil 6,5834,091
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8434,253
PompeuBrazil 6,5554,074
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7264,801
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8814,276
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4034,600
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2725,140
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5634,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6614,139
PosseBrazil 6,5224,053
PlevenBulgaria 4,4522,766
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3302,691
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4836,515
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6047,211
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7826,079
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2895,772
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3785,828
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,1636,316
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9314,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7556,683
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1066,901
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0277,474
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3697,687
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9866,827
ParronChile 9,4505,873
Puerto AysenChile 9,8396,114
Puerto MonttChile 9,7976,088
Punta ArenasChile 9,8606,127
PingbianChina 10,9956,832
PeralesColombia 9,3445,807
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4845,272
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3466,429
PragueCzech Republic 4,9573,080
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8635,508
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6875,398
PoloDominican Republic 8,8155,477
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7315,426
PichilingueEcuador 9,8816,140
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9916,209
PuyoEcuador 9,7186,039
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7152,308
ParisFrance 4,8373,006
PerpignanFrance 4,1652,588
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4705,263
Port-GentilGabon 716445
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0006,836
PotsdamGermany 5,2013,232
PatrasGreece 3,8302,380
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0815,643
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4624,637
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7844,837
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9255,546
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1706,320
PecsHungary 4,5622,835
PambanIndia 7,7094,791
PuneIndia 7,1274,429
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1386,300
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1206,910
PadovaItaly 4,4212,748
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5002,797
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6262,253
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6312,256
PantelleriaItaly 3,4692,156
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3472,701
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7762,346
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1692,590
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1122,555
PiacenzaItaly 4,3582,708
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2232,624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3162,682
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9312,443
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9382,447
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0092,491
PrizziItaly 3,5842,227
PakseLaos 10,5346,546
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0576,250
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0053,731
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0323,748
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,29010,123
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1922,605
PatheinMyanmar 9,3455,807
PutaoMyanmar 9,5325,923
PyiMyanmar 9,3765,827
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,92810,519
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9339,901
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,11410,013
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1666,317
Port HarcourtNigeria 269167
PohangNorth Korea 12,2517,613
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8307,351
PadidanPakistan 6,6414,127
PanjgurPakistan 6,2503,884
ParachinarPakistan 6,9724,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1523,823
PeshawarPakistan 7,1124,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3639,547
PilarParaguay 8,1125,041
PiscoPeru 9,6756,012
PiuraPeru 10,0526,247
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9075,535
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0147,465
PoznanPoland 5,2393,255
PrzemyslPoland 5,0633,146
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,2082,615
PortalegrePortugal 4,0922,543
Porto Portugal 4,3202,685
PavelecRussia 5,9903,722
PecoraRussia 7,5854,713
PermRussia 7,0694,393
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8707,997
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5704,083
PjatigorskRussia 5,3823,344
PoronajskRussia 12,4547,739
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2733,277
Providenja BayRussia 12,2187,592
PskovRussia 6,0243,744
PodorSenegal 2,9031,804
PopradSlovakia 4,9303,063
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,7372,944
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0502,517
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8202,374
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7844,837
Port SudanSudan 3,3912,107
ParamariboSuriname 7,1264,428
PiteňSweden 6,6964,161
PalmyraSyria 4,3772,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,37110,795
PhetchabunThailand 10,0266,230
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9296,170
PhraeThailand 9,9036,154
PhuketThailand 9,8246,105
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8126,097
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0776,262
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9346,173
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7794,834
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1193,181
PoltavaUkraine 5,4233,370
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1415,059
PradoUruguay 8,1885,088
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0895,027
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2336,359
Pana, IlUsa 10,3186,411
Paoli, InUsa 10,0626,253
Paris, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6186,598
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6887,263
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1326,917
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0026,837
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3407,668
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3016,401
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Perry, OkUsa 11,0786,884
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1355,676
Philo, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4677,747
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0926,893
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6786,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7956,708
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5535,936
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0285,610
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7585,442
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5516,556
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0637,496
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2816,388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4066,466
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4497,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1125,662
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4497,736
Portage, WiUsa 10,2246,353
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7335,427
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5857,820
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4136,471
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0667,498
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2045,719
Princeton, InUsa 10,2506,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8155,478
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6397,233
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4895,275
PetaukeZambia 3,2892,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -