Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,4772,161
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2691,410
OranArgentina 8,6005,344
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8757,379
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8418,601
OstendeBelgium 5,0953,166
ObidosBrazil 7,2454,502
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,396868
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1625,693
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1615,693
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7796,077
OdenseDenmark 5,5243,433
OtavaloEcuador 9,7346,049
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,14211,274
OuluFinland 6,7064,167
OroomiehIran 5,0673,149
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9122,431
OdienneIvory Coast 1,9041,183
ObihiroJapan 12,8948,013
OfunatoJapan 13,0428,104
OitaJapan 12,5647,807
OkayamaJapan 12,6887,885
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5457,796
OmaezakiJapan 13,0398,103
OmuJapan 12,7667,933
OnahamaJapan 13,1128,148
OsakaJapan 12,8187,965
OshimaJapan 13,1228,154
OtaruJapan 12,7337,912
OwaseJapan 12,9058,019
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2732,034
OujoaMorocco 3,4312,132
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,10710,631
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,9369,903
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3079,512
OphirNew Zealand 15,2389,469
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,21710,078
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0749,367
OcotalNicaragua 10,4776,510
OrlandNorway 6,4484,007
OsloNorway 6,0313,748
OhotskRussia 11,7237,285
OkhotskRussia 11,7237,285
OlekminskRussia 10,5866,578
OlenekRussia 9,9466,180
OmskRussia 7,8604,884
OnegaRussia 6,8694,269
OrenburgRussia 6,6114,108
OymyakonRussia 11,4297,102
OviedoSpain 4,4412,760
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4053,980
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0113,735
OdessaUkraine 4,9753,092
OvrucUkraine 5,3813,344
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9496,182
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9866,827
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4605,879
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2127,589
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1196,288
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1095,661
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1476,927
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8266,727
Olivia, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5137,776
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8386,735
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8466,740
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1476,306
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7646,067
Orono, MeUsa 8,6385,368
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2325,737
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2816,388
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8266,727
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1826,327
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8556,124
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8396,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -