Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9134,296
NeuquenArgentina 9,3315,799
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6125,352
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58610,307
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6199,084
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8879,251
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9548,671
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4125,849
NatitingouBenin 1,009627
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4384,001
NgaoundereCameroon 507315
NkoundjaCameroon 163101
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3195,169
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1795,083
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8465,497
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3517,053
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2847,012
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4495,872
N’DjamenaChad 953592
NanchangChina 11,3067,026
NanjingChina 11,4807,134
NanningChina 10,6736,632
NicosiaCyprus 4,0942,544
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4713,400
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6585,380
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8265,485
NegeleEthiopia 3,3522,083
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,16011,285
NandiFiji 18,16011,285
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3363,937
NancyFrance 4,7872,975
NantesFrance 4,7232,935
NiceFrance 4,2232,624
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3083,298
NurembergGermany 4,8723,027
NurnbergGermany 4,8723,027
NaxosGreece 3,8542,395
NanortalikGreenland 7,5654,701
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6304,742
NordGreenland 8,5345,303
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0695,014
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9531,214
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6824,774
New DelhiIndia 7,5514,692
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9422,450
NaganoJapan 12,9238,031
NagasakiJapan 12,4367,728
NagoJapan 12,5087,772
NagoyaJapan 12,9098,022
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4967,765
NaraJapan 12,8437,981
NazeJapan 12,5827,819
NemuroJapan 13,0168,088
NiigataJapan 12,9178,027
NikkoJapan 13,0198,090
NobeokaJapan 12,5977,828
NairobiKenya 3,1481,956
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,36411,411
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6564,757
NidaLithuania 5,6123,487
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8022,984
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1873,224
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3712,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,4512,145
NaraMali 2,0921,300
NioroMali 2,2931,425
NemaMauritania 2,1721,350
NouakchottMauritania 3,0651,905
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,94910,532
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,0619,980
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7499,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,0159,952
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8699,861
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4566,497
N’GuigmiNiger 1,037645
NiameyNiger 1,163723
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0044,353
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3654,576
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1415,059
NawabshahPakistan 6,6534,134
NokkundiPakistan 6,1673,832
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3015,158
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1617,557
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6224,736
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8926,768
NikolaevRussia 5,0793,156
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0507,488
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9098,022
NizneangarskRussia 10,1206,289
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4725,886
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5634,699
NovgorodRussia 6,1683,833
NovosibirskRussia 8,4475,249
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8944,905
No. 6Sudan 3,0151,874
NyalaSudan 1,8521,151
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3986,461
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9276,168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9856,205
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9586,188
NarathiwatThailand 10,2166,348
NigdeTurkey 4,4102,740
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8623,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2353,253
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8716,134
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8716,134
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1526,309
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6786,636
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7916,706
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7805,456
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0665,634
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5315,923
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5066,529
New London, WiUsa 10,1966,336
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5776,572
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6016,587
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,6156,597
New YorkUsa 9,0285,610
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0105,599
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0195,605
Newark, NjUsa 9,0425,619
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9576,187
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7706,071
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0506,867
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0596,251
Newport, TnUsa 9,8396,114
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1947,577
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2255,733
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9426,799
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8357,976
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0666,876
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2296,978
Norton, KsUsa 11,2116,966
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7476,057
NdolaZambia 2,9851,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -