Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5614,077
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7944,222
MilianaAlgeria 3,4762,160
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,3471,459
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8877,387
Malarg EArgentina 9,3795,828
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4365,863
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4175,230
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6415,370
MendozaArgentina 9,2565,752
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2485,747
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1565,068
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3759,554
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9488,667
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3517,675
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2047,584
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2948,882
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2978,884
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2288,841
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9678,679
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4008,948
MuharraqBahrain 4,9443,072
MinskBelarus 5,6113,487
MogilevBelarus 5,6833,532
MaunBotswana 3,2492,019
MacapaBrazil 6,7264,180
MacauBrazil 5,2383,255
MaceioBrazil 5,2693,274
MachadoBrazil 6,7384,187
ManausBrazil 7,7584,821
MarabaBrazil 6,6034,103
MaringaBrazil 7,3874,590
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0894,405
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1813,841
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6713,524
MonteiroBrazil 5,3593,330
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3523,947
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4273,372
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,8963,664
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6205,978
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1875,709
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6037,210
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7737,316
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5747,192
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4027,706
Moncton, NbCanada 8,3175,168
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,6135,352
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9865,584
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,0125,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2266,976
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5045,906
Morden, MbCanada 10,7666,690
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4485,871
MoundouChad 813505
MatecanaColombia 9,4055,844
MoroniComoros 4,2252,626
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9603,082
MarstalDenmark 5,4653,396
Melville HallDominica 7,7614,823
MichesDominican Republic 8,5775,330
MocaDominican Republic 8,7305,425
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7965,466
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8465,497
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6565,379
MilagroEcuador 9,9076,157
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4062,117
MinyaEgypt 3,3622,089
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 226141
MassawaEritrea 3,4702,156
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4233,992
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1153,800
MarseilleFrance 4,2132,618
MontpellierFrance 4,2432,636
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0174,361
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7259,772
MakokouGabon 697433
MayumbaGabon 1,027638
MitzicGabon 603375
MkamboGabon 734456
MoandaGabon 918571
MouilaGabon 865538
MagdeburgGermany 5,1643,209
MunichGermany 4,7472,950
MünsterGermany 5,1453,197
MethoniGreece 3,6832,289
MilosGreece 3,7772,347
MitiliniGreece 4,0962,546
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0982,546
MacentaGuinea 2,0961,302
MamouGuinea 2,4081,496
Midway IslandHawaii 16,17510,051
MiskolcHungary 4,8363,005
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2224,488
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7974,845
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0214,363
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8984,908
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8147,963
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8638,615
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9026,153
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6149,081
MashhadIran 6,1373,814
Malin HeadIreland 5,7163,552
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1172,559
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9332,444
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6672,279
MilanItaly 4,4182,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4392,758
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0822,537
ManIvory Coast 1,8651,159
MaebashiJapan 13,0058,081
MaizuruJapan 12,7637,931
MakurazakiJapan 12,5367,790
MatsueJapan 12,5807,817
MatsumotoJapan 12,9298,034
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6347,851
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8437,981
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9419,285
MishimaJapan 13,0688,120
MitoJapan 13,1138,149
MiyakejimaJapan 13,1708,184
MiyakoJapan 13,0238,093
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3147,652
MiyakonojoJapan 12,5857,820
MiyazakiJapan 12,6047,832
MombetsuJapan 12,8067,958
MoriokaJapan 12,9638,056
MuroranJapan 12,7867,945
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7797,941
MutsuJapan 12,8677,996
Ma’AnJordan 3,8832,413
MafraqJordan 4,0742,532
MombasaKenya 3,5372,198
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0484,380
MaseruLesotho 4,3542,706
MonroviaLiberia 2,1721,350
MisratahLibya 3,0181,875
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,7232,935
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,6392,882
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2083,236
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7972,981
MakhangaMalawi 3,7692,342
MangochiMalawi 3,6362,260
MwmosaMalawi 3,7752,346
MzimbaMalawi 3,3272,068
MzuzuMalawi 3,3362,073
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3106,407
MersingMalaysia 10,4836,514
MiriMalaysia 11,5807,196
MaleMaldives 7,1164,422
MenakaMali 1,367849
MoptiMali 1,7601,094
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,57210,920
MazatlanMexico 12,3347,664
MeridaMexico 10,7016,650
Mexico CityMexico 11,7117,277
MonterreyMexico 11,6677,250
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9097,400
MaantyMongolia 10,1546,310
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0926,271
MatadMongolia 10,7576,685
MurenMongolia 9,5875,958
MarrakechMorocco 3,3972,111
MeknesMorocco 3,4842,165
MideltMorocco 3,3322,071
MaputoMozambique 4,3232,686
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,1532,580
MandalayMyanmar 9,4435,868
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4255,857
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7976,088
MindatMyanmar 9,2265,733
MonywaMyanmar 9,3435,806
MyeikMyanmar 9,7976,088
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,5475,933
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0353,129
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,22610,083
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2139,453
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0609,980
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,6749,740
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5059,635
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4816,513
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4646,502
MagariaNiger 811504
Maine SoroaNiger 887551
MaradiNiger 895556
MaiduguriNigeria 800497
MakurdiNigeria 239149
MinnaNigeria 529329
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0517,488
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7534,196
MajisOman 5,4603,393
MasirahOman 5,5963,477
Muscat  Oman 5,6003,480
MultanPakistan 7,0214,363
MurreePakistan 7,2724,519
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2039,447
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2025,097
MoyobambaPeru 9,6616,003
MactanPhilippines 12,5687,810
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1577,554
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4032,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 952592
MagadanRussia 12,0077,462
MahackalaRussia 5,5863,471
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9754,955
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9764,956
MarkovoRussia 12,0337,477
MinusinskRussia 8,9975,591
MogocaRussia 10,8086,716
MoscowRussia 6,1103,797
MurmanskRussia 7,2464,503
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8612,399
MatamSenegal 2,6941,674
MogadishuSomalia 4,0212,499
MadridSpain 4,0712,530
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0692,529
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8302,380
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7172,310
MelillaSpain 3,5182,186
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7102,305
MalakalSudan 2,5011,554
MbabaneSwaziland 4,2732,655
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5352,818
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6616,004
Mae SariangThailand 9,6686,008
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7476,057
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,4036,464
MalatyaTurkey 4,6532,891
MersinTurkey 4,3112,679
MuglaTurkey 4,0022,487
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4063,359
ManstonUk 5,1273,186
MeloUruguay 7,9184,921
MercedesUruguay 8,2935,154
MontevideoUruguay 8,1875,087
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9386,175
Madison, FlUsa 9,8976,150
Madison, InUsa 9,9766,199
Madison, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2676,380
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9936,831
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1166,286
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Marion, InUsa 10,0326,234
Marion, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0666,255
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9316,792
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3745,825
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2727,626
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6996,027
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4047,708
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0916,271
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0676,877
Medford, WiUsa 10,3056,404
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9696,816
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4816,513
Mena, ArUsa 10,8396,736
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4176,473
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1466,926
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5736,570
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6996,027
Midland, TxUsa 11,6597,245
Milan, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7846,701
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4167,094
Milford, DeUsa 9,1155,664
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8746,136
Millen, GaUsa 9,7786,076
Millport, OhUsa 9,6155,975
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7915,463
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1556,311
Minden, NeUsa 11,0976,896
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,5336,545
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9567,430
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3996,462
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3966,461
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6345,986
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1996,338
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9367,417
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1135,663
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3065,783
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Moro, OrUsa 12,5227,781
Morris, MnUsa 10,7136,657
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3446,428
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6515,997
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7596,065
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4896,518
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,9076,157
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8155,478
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1446,304
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0196,226
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9426,799
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3945,216
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9135,538
MaracayVenezuela 8,4695,263
MaturinVenezuela 7,9844,961
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8315,488
MeridaVenezuela 8,8695,511
MagoyeZambia 3,1461,955
MansaZambia 2,8611,778
MbalaZambia 2,9321,822
MfuweZambia 3,2732,034
MisamfuZambia 3,0021,866
MonguZambia 2,7871,732
MpikaZambia 3,1361,949
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3532,084
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1551,961
MumbwaZambia 3,0381,888
MwinilungaZambia 2,5651,594
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -