Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1612,586
LuandaAngola 1,6781,043
LuenaAngola 2,2741,413
La PlataArgentina 8,3385,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7065,410
La RiojaArgentina 8,9885,585
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7925,463
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9036,154
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2695,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2588,860
LavertonAustralia 14,2788,873
LearmonthAustralia 11,7707,314
LongreachAustralia 14,8169,207
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8169,207
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7589,792
Low HeadAustralia 14,2578,859
LinzAustria 4,7502,952
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1173,801
LerwickUk 6,1163,801
La PazBolivia 8,8635,508
LavrasBrazil 6,6324,121
LencoisBrazil 5,9563,701
LinharesBrazil 6,0793,778
LondrinaBrazil 7,3124,543
LomBulgaria 4,4512,766
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9966,833
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8376,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6676,628
Langara, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9906,208
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7217,283
London, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1925,712
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6836,639
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2187,592
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5882,230
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4155,851
LanzhouChina 10,0466,243
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9075,535
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8765,515
LimonCosta Rica 10,1486,306
LarnacaCyprus 4,0922,543
LimassolCyprus 4,0402,510
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7911,734
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1481,335
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5983,479
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5745,328
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7285,424
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6445,371
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7735,452
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8586,126
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8856,143
LuxorEgypt 3,3352,073
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8136,719
Laucala BayFiji 18,20011,310
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3523,947
Le MansFrance 4,7732,966
LilleFrance 5,0203,120
LyonFrance 4,4692,777
LambarnGabon 723449
LastourvilleGabon 822511
LibrevilleGabon 586364
LeipzigGermany 5,0883,162
LindenbergGermany 5,1893,224
LamiaGreece 3,9202,436
LarissaGreece 3,9952,482
LemnosGreece 4,1142,557
LimnosGreece 4,1242,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7844,837
LabeGuinea 2,4531,524
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,69410,374
La CeibaHonduras 10,4906,518
La MesaHonduras 10,6076,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6574,758
LudhianaIndia 7,4584,634
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3292,069
LatinaItaly 4,0002,486
LatronicoItaly 3,8812,412
LecceItaly 3,9392,448
LodwarKenya 2,9361,824
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0886,269
LiepajaLatvia 5,7383,566
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6663,521
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8903,039
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1402,573
LabuanMalaysia 11,7057,274
LuqaMalta 3,3932,108
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7294,803
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6717,874
LashioMyanmar 9,6045,968
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8899,874
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4889,624
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8189,829
LagosNigeria 665413
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1563,826
LillehammerNorway 6,1573,826
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3174,547
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9414,934
LimaPeru 9,7506,059
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4797,755
LisbonPortugal 4,1122,555
LeninbadRussia 7,1124,419
LevsiRussia 7,6344,744
LungiSierra Leone 2,5011,554
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5132,805
LanzaroteSpain 3,5302,194
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2422,636
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4982,795
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4802,784
LatakiaSyria 4,2812,660
LampangThailand 9,8326,110
LoeiThailand 10,0756,261
Lop BuriThailand 9,9896,207
LomeTogo 890553
LeemingUk 5,4893,411
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1173,801
London, EnglandUk 5,1643,209
London-GatwickUk 5,1333,190
LynehamUk 5,1973,229
L’VovUkraine 5,0923,164
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0923,164
LozovajaUkraine 5,4353,377
LubnyUkraine 5,4003,356
LuckUkraine 5,2243,246
LuganskUkraine 5,5403,443
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4046,465
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7606,687
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8786,760
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9096,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0285,610
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9907,451
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7666,690
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3836,452
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7837,322
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7666,690
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6157,218
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5367,168
Larned, KsUsa 11,1916,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5257,162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6037,832
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2875,771
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8266,727
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7855,459
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7996,711
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,6816,637
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7426,675
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5376,548
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1106,283
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7496,058
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2126,346
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5955,962
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1797,568
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7105,412
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7426,675
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5075,908
Libby, MtUsa 11,9697,438
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9206,786
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3745,825
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8626,750
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6876,641
Llano, TxUsa 11,3967,082
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4177,095
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9608,054
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9568,051
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9758,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9597,431
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3915,835
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0516,246
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4286,480
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0866,889
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1495,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5717,191
Luling, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4637,123
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4895,896
LivingstoneZambia 3,1851,979
LundaziZambia 3,3162,061
LusakaZambia 3,1601,964
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1511,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -