Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9114,295
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5274,056
KhostAfghanistan 6,9484,318
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9414,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4735,887
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4477,734
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5772,844
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3633,332
KandiBenin 922573
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1217,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6495,996
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6515,998
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1077,524
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3277,039
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7736,694
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7475,435
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,0355,614
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6224,737
KashiChina 7,6124,730
KunmingChina 10,0806,264
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,314817
KhargaEgypt 3,1531,959
KosseirEgypt 3,4912,169
KajaaniFinland 6,6764,148
KuopioFinland 6,5334,060
KuusamoFinland 6,8764,273
KarlsruheGermany 4,8142,991
KasselGermany 5,0683,150
KonstanzGermany 4,6662,900
KumasiGhana 1,208751
KalamataGreece 3,7182,311
KerkiraGreece 3,9172,434
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6762,284
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1625,072
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5314,680
KankanGuinea 2,1101,311
KindiaGuinea 2,4861,545
KissidougouGuinea 2,1731,351
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,67010,359
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2827,011
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2827,011
KeszthelyHungary 4,6262,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8194,238
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6425,370
KotaIndia 7,3824,587
KozhikodeIndia 7,3264,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7727,936
KermanIran 5,6753,526
KermanshahIran 5,0253,123
Khoram AbadIran 5,0663,148
KilkennyIreland 5,4293,374
KingstonJamaica 9,3985,840
KagoshimaJapan 12,5467,796
KanazawaJapan 12,8077,958
KaruizawaJapan 12,9688,059
KatsuuraJapan 13,1748,186
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0338,099
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7187,903
KobeJapan 12,7937,950
KochiJapan 12,7117,899
KofuJapan 13,0078,083
KumagayaJapan 13,0448,106
KumamotoJapan 12,5057,771
KumejimaJapan 12,4077,710
KureJapan 12,5967,827
KushiroJapan 12,9658,057
KutchanJapan 12,7347,913
KyotoJapan 12,8187,965
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2945,154
KitaleKenya 2,9031,804
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8262,999
KufraLibya 2,5441,581
KaunasLithuania 5,6203,492
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6593,517
KybartaiLithuania 5,5733,463
KarongaMalawi 3,2342,010
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2696,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7847,323
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2236,353
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3676,442
KuantanMalaysia 10,4006,463
KuchingMalaysia 11,2136,968
KayesMali 2,4641,531
KeniebaMali 2,3851,482
KidalMali 1,6551,029
KitaMali 2,2121,374
KoutiaMali 1,7801,106
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,13610,649
KisinevMoldova 4,9643,084
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9576,809
KhatgalMongolia 9,5795,953
KhovdMongolia 8,9625,569
KhujirtMongolia 9,8076,094
KhutagMongolia 9,7726,072
KenitraMorocco 3,5742,221
KalewaMyanmar 9,2505,748
KathaMyanmar 9,4495,872
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8216,103
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1975,715
KengtungMyanmar 9,8116,097
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3725,824
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,7102,306
KathmanduNepal 8,3445,185
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,85310,473
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,16110,043
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8419,844
KarioiNew Zealand 16,0169,953
KawerauNew Zealand 16,19610,065
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9809,930
KanoNigeria 709441
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1357,541
KarasjokNorway 7,1874,466
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2723,898
KristiansandNorway 5,8333,625
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3843,967
KhasabOman 5,4723,400
KarachiPakistan 6,4904,033
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5074,044
KhanpurPakistan 6,9214,301
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5144,048
KororPalau 13,7658,554
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9423,071
KlodzkoPoland 5,0193,119
KoszalinPoland 5,4273,372
KrakowPoland 5,0303,126
KalakanRussia 10,5776,573
KaliningradRussia 5,5433,444
KamenskoeRussia 12,1797,568
KandalaksaRussia 7,0554,384
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4344,620
KazanRussia 6,5844,091
KemRussia 6,8844,278
KerchRussia 5,1323,189
KhabarovskRussia 12,0247,472
KirenskRussia 9,9876,206
KirovRussia 6,8204,238
KljuciRussia 12,6457,858
KolpasevRussia 8,5185,293
KorfRussia 12,3927,701
KostromaRussia 6,3953,974
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3486,431
KotlasRussia 6,9074,292
KrasnodarRussia 5,2413,257
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9084,293
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0654,390
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0835,644
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6925,401
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4704,021
KurganRussia 7,4114,605
KurskRussia 5,6863,533
KyraRussia 10,4286,480
KigaliRwanda 2,4681,534
KoldaSenegal 2,7761,725
KabalaSierra Leone 2,3351,451
KosiceSlovakia 4,9123,052
KimberleySouth Africa 4,1822,599
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0267,473
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8464,876
KadugliSudan 2,3221,443
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8321,760
KassalaSudan 3,1511,958
KhartoumSudan 2,7661,719
KostiSudan 2,6931,674
KalmarSweden 5,6983,541
KaresuandoSweden 7,0434,376
KarlstadSweden 5,9843,719
KristianstadSweden 5,6123,487
KamishliSyria 4,7572,956
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8816,140
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2676,380
Khon KaenThailand 10,2006,338
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0276,231
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1436,303
KairouanTunisia 3,3312,070
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5162,806
KarsTurkey 5,1293,187
KastamonuTurkey 4,6492,889
KayseriTurkey 4,5202,809
KonyaTurkey 4,2882,665
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3613,953
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3313,934
KinlossUk 5,8813,655
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5223,432
KievUkraine 5,3493,324
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2973,292
KirovogradUkraine 5,2293,249
KlepininoUkraine 5,0493,138
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2893,287
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2563,266
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2243,246
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8927,390
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7986,710
Keene, NhUsa 8,8665,509
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8656,130
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5617,184
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8496,120
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4967,144
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7457,920
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1656,938
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3975,839
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7497,922
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9296,170
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7707,935
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9167,405
KabompoZambia 2,7071,682
KabweZambia 3,0831,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,0821,915
KafirondaZambia 2,9121,810
KaomaZambia 2,8511,772
KasamaZambia 2,9991,864
KasempaZambia 2,8161,750
KawambwaZambia 2,7911,734
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3592,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -