Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9294,306
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0204,362
JuninArgentina 8,5875,336
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1854,465
JacobinaBrazil 5,8173,615
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3533,326
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1023,170
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6184,112
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4944,036
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4707,127
JiuquanChina 9,5335,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2756,385
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7445,433
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8745,515
JoensuuFinland 6,5474,068
JokioinenFinland 6,2423,879
JyvskylFinland 6,4454,005
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2825,146
JulianehbGreenland 7,6364,745
JagdalpurIndia 7,9904,965
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9076,778
JerusalemIsrael 3,9652,464
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3776,449
JosNigeria 463288
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3624,575
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3644,576
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7014,164
JhelumPakistan 7,2844,527
JiwaniPakistan 5,9823,717
JuliacaPeru 9,0535,626
JakutskRussia 10,9576,809
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,6763,527
JenisejskRussia 9,0545,626
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9858,069
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5897,823
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9181,813
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6742,283
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8302,380
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,0902,542
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7872,353
JubaSudan 2,4731,537
JokkmokkSweden 6,8194,237
JönköpingSweden 5,8053,607
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8013,605
JendoubaTunisia 3,4222,126
JerbaTunisia 3,1341,947
JerseyUk 4,9563,080
JaltaUkraine 4,9433,072
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7796,077
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4455,869
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1957,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -