Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4841,543
In SalahAlgeria 2,4981,552
InnsbruckAustria 4,6242,874
IbiriteBrazil 6,4924,034
IguatuBrazil 5,5573,453
IlheusBrazil 5,7963,602
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4273,994
IndaialBrazil 7,2564,509
IpameriBrazil 6,8204,238
IraiBrazil 7,6414,748
IreceBrazil 5,9673,708
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8573,640
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5844,713
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3324,556
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2913,909
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3303,934
ItapevaBrazil 7,1114,419
ItirucuBrazil 5,8353,626
ItuacuBrazil 5,9893,722
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5454,689
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7716,693
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3135,787
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2937,018
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8415,494
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8636,129
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,1425,681
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1278,157
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8096,096
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7395,430
IzobambaEcuador 9,7726,072
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6622,275
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7596,686
IoanninaGreece 3,9522,456
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2805,145
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5374,684
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3574,571
IranshahrIran 5,9283,684
IstranaItaly 4,4532,767
IidaJapan 12,9588,052
IizukaJapan 12,4677,747
IrakoJapan 12,9488,046
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1797,568
IrozakiJapan 13,0908,134
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2217,594
IshinomakiJapan 13,0518,110
IwamizawaJapan 12,7817,943
IzuharaJapan 12,3257,659
IrbidJordan 4,0602,523
IfraneMorocco 3,4312,132
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0639,360
IlorinNigeria 603375
InchonNorth Korea 11,9637,434
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0495,002
IslamabadPakistan 7,2414,499
IquitosPeru 9,2315,736
IloiloPhilippines 12,4067,709
IasiRomania 4,9313,064
IcaRussia 12,5307,787
IlirnejRussia 11,7277,287
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8707,376
IrkutskRussia 9,8466,118
Ivdel’Russia 7,4394,623
IbizaSpain 3,7722,344
IspartaTurkey 4,1612,586
IstanbulTurkey 4,3862,726
IzmirTurkey 4,0602,523
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0163,117
IzmailUkraine 4,7982,981
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3387,045
Independence, KsUsa 10,9646,813
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,0305,611
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0736,260
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6926,644
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4536,496
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8246,105
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5936,583
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1096,282
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2335,738
IsokaZambia 3,1291,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -