Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2823,904
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9041,805
HuamboAngola 2,1791,354
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2008,203
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2028,825
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1878,816
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8789,246
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2763,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0827,508
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2085,100
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2085,100
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5105,909
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1575,069
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7626,066
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Hope, BcCanada 12,2697,624
HaikouChina 10,9276,790
HailarChina 10,9746,819
HamiChina 9,1065,659
HetanChina 7,9124,917
HavanaCuba 9,9316,171
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5995,343
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5415,308
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8555,502
HelwanEgypt 3,5432,202
HurguadaEgypt 3,5152,185
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,3993,977
HelsinkiFinland 6,1923,848
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2143,861
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,50610,257
HamburgGermany 5,3293,311
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3293,311
HannoverGermany 5,1983,230
HelgolandGermany 5,3913,350
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,6832,910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,6742,283
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2735,141
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,70910,383
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,69810,376
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8004,225
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6124,730
HaifaIsrael 4,0212,499
HaboroJapan 12,7007,892
HachijojimaJapan 13,2468,231
HachinoheJapan 12,9368,039
HagiJapan 12,4927,763
HakodateJapan 12,8027,955
HamadaJapan 12,5257,783
HamamatsuJapan 12,9918,073
HikoneJapan 12,8467,982
HimejiJapan 12,7417,918
HiradoJapan 12,3827,694
HirooJapan 12,9428,042
HiroshimaJapan 12,5817,818
HitaJapan 12,5027,769
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5357,789
HunLibya 2,6961,675
HomboriMali 1,605998
HomalinMyanmar 9,3015,780
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6535,999
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6149,703
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4699,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0919,378
HororataNew Zealand 15,4809,619
HyderabadPakistan 6,6434,128
HuanucoPeru 9,6245,981
HelPoland 5,5033,420
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0287,474
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8704,890
HatangaRussia 9,5135,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7944,843
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9181,813
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1982,608
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7632,960
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,75910,414
HaejuSouth Korea 11,8647,373
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9137,403
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9404,934
HalaibSudan 3,4652,153
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0651,904
HudeibaSudan 2,9851,855
HaparandaSweden 6,7834,215
HarnosandSweden 6,3673,956
HamaSyria 4,3132,680
HassakahSyria 4,6862,912
Hua HinThailand 9,9426,178
HakkariTurkey 4,9703,088
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4113,362
HersonUkraine 5,0673,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1373,192
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8705,512
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2705,760
Hart, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9195,542
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9096,779
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9266,168
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3437,048
Hays, KsUsa 11,1606,935
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0508,110
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0476,865
Helena, MtUsa 11,8337,353
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3545,813
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3915,835
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7606,065
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4856,515
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1666,317
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9696,816
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1135,663
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Holly, CoUsa 11,4427,110
Homer, AkUsa 12,5537,801
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1796,326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2256,354
Horton, KsUsa 10,8526,744
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3437,048
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5545,937
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8776,138
Houma, LaUsa 10,6536,620
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0836,887
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7736,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1966,336
Huron, SdUsa 10,9296,792
HanoiVietnam 10,4596,499
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6906,643
HarareZimbabwe 3,5572,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -