Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8904,281
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8144,234
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0211,877
General PicoArgentina 8,8705,512
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3345,179
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0341,886
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6899,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8147,341
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1938,199
GrazAustria 4,6272,875
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3563,328
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4493,386
GomelBelarus 5,5583,454
GrodnoBelarus 5,4903,412
GaranhunsBrazil 5,3303,312
GoianiaBrazil 6,8974,286
GoiasBrazil 6,9664,329
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2393,877
GrajauBrazil 6,3183,926
GuairaBrazil 7,6334,743
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4763,403
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9193,678
GarouaCameroon 605376
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6414,748
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3296,418
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4357,727
Golden, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Goose, NfCanada 8,1595,070
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6956,024
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7457,298
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3185,169
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1275,050
GanzhouChina 11,2847,012
GuangzhouChina 11,1936,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7035,408
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9396,176
GonderEthiopia 3,1791,976
GourdonFrance 4,4082,739
GrenobleFrance 4,4002,734
GeisenheimGermany 4,9243,060
GorlitzGermany 5,0813,157
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6992,298
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8946,770
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4494,629
GoaIndia 7,1134,420
GuwahatiIndia 8,9615,568
GelaItaly 3,5232,189
GenoaItaly 4,3032,674
GhediItaly 4,4162,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9712,468
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9592,460
GrossetoItaly 4,1212,561
GrottaglieItaly 3,9532,457
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9472,453
GuidoniaItaly 4,0492,516
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,6851,047
GifuJapan 12,8818,004
GaoMali 1,553965
GuamMariana Islands 14,6609,110
GuadalajaraMexico 12,1027,520
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8867,386
GuaymasMexico 12,5967,827
GaluutMongolia 9,6105,972
GemertNetherlands 5,1073,174
GisborneNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,18010,055
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,35310,162
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,7419,782
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,0229,956
GayaNiger 938583
GardermoenNorway 6,0613,766
GeiloNorway 6,0963,788
GdanskPoland 5,4763,403
GalatiRomania 4,7782,969
Gor’KijRussia 6,3843,967
GorznyjRussia 5,4883,410
GridinoRussia 6,9794,337
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2182,621
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9034,911
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0762,533
GijonSpain 4,4532,767
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9921,238
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0031,866
GoteborgSweden 5,7863,596
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7933,600
GothenburgSweden 5,7853,595
GunnarnSweden 6,6264,117
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5172,807
GabesTunisia 3,1331,947
GafsaTunisia 3,1921,983
GiresunTurkey 4,8663,024
GoztepeTurkey 4,3832,724
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9863,720
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8023,605
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7073,546
GajvoronUkraine 5,1253,185
GeniceskUkraine 5,1243,184
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3366,423
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1007,519
Galva, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Geneva, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Genoa, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3917,079
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6195,977
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4847,758
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3945,837
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3697,065
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1786,946
Grafton, NdUsa 10,7276,666
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7666,690
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,0446,863
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9317,414
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9646,192
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8457,982
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8456,739
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7457,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1456,304
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0476,243
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3366,423
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5645,943
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0926,271
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6126,594
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9626,191
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5315,923
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0756,882
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7816,078
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7836,079
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4506,494
Groton, CtUsa 8,8605,506
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1667,560
GuanareVenezuela 8,7065,410
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8385,492
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -