Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0914,407
FarahAfghanistan 6,2193,864
FormosaArgentina 8,0835,023
ForrestAustralia 13,0768,125
FrancistownBotswana 3,5942,234
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7512,953
FloraniaBrazil 5,2833,283
FlorestaBrazil 5,5393,442
FlorianoBrazil 5,9673,708
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2244,489
FormosaBrazil 6,6664,142
FortalezaBrazil 5,4213,369
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7134,793
FrancaBrazil 6,8444,253
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8116,718
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1346,919
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2546,994
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6737,254
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6747,254
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4097,089
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1066,902
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7687,313
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4007,084
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4665,261
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4555,254
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8415,494
FayaChad 1,7371,079
FamagustaCyprus 4,1312,567
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5293,436
FarafraEgypt 3,0911,921
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 946588
FichtelbergGermany 4,9843,097
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9373,068
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0842,538
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8734,893
FaranahGuinea 2,2571,403
FalconaraItaly 4,2332,631
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2402,635
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0242,500
FonniItaly 3,8242,377
FrontoneItaly 4,2172,620
FrosinoneItaly 4,0152,495
FukauraJapan 12,8187,965
FukueJapan 12,3487,673
FukuiJapan 12,8037,956
FukuokaJapan 12,4437,732
FukushimaJapan 13,0328,098
FukuyamaJapan 12,6447,857
FushikiJapan 12,8287,972
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5714,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1103,176
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3173,304
FunchalMadeira 4,0392,510
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7374,808
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4652,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2063,856
FaroPortugal 3,8972,421
FerganaRussia 7,2824,525
FreetownSierra Leone 2,5011,554
FalunSweden 6,1283,808
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1933,227
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0503,138
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9497,425
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9766,820
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5286,542
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,6156,597
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7466,678
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7165,417
Farmington, MnUsa 10,5136,533
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9776,821
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4826,514
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8156,721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4875,896
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8136,098
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7556,062
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2377,604
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8366,112
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3587,679
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8216,103
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1846,328
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5987,207
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6416,612
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5087,151
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8246,105
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8526,743
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8646,751
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9656,193
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8175,479
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9906,208
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7666,690
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5315,923
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2925,774
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,9248,031
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8626,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -