Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0631,282
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2802,038
DavisAntarctica 9,7566,063
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8218,588
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5728,434
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8816,140
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8699,240
DhakaBangladesh 8,8605,506
D’UccleBelgium 5,0343,128
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3813,965
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5844,713
DouradosBrazil 7,6304,741
DoualaCameroon 197123
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8884,902
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8346,732
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7747,316
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9255,546
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3756,447
DuianChina 9,5265,920
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1982,608
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7762,347
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8525,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8405,493
DabaaEgypt 3,4532,145
DakhlaEgypt 3,0381,888
DijonFrance 4,6382,882
DresdenGermany 5,0673,149
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0795,020
DebrecenHungary 4,7902,977
DalatangiIceland 6,8614,263
DaltonganjIndia 8,2065,099
DarbhangaIndia 8,3945,216
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2855,770
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2955,776
DumkaIndia 8,5295,300
DwarkaIndia 6,6664,142
DezfulIran 5,0153,116
DublinIreland 5,4903,412
DecimomannuItaly 3,7402,324
DobbiacoItaly 4,5692,839
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,549963
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0192,497
DagorettiKenya 3,1491,957
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7923,599
DedzaMalawi 3,5432,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9816,202
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5986,586
DaweiMyanmar 9,7386,052
De BiltNetherlands 5,1713,214
De KooyNetherlands 5,2663,272
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2703,275
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9609,918
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4939,628
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1839,435
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9763,714
DalbandinPakistan 6,3253,930
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0044,352
DirPakistan 7,1614,450
DroshPakistan 7,1644,452
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0577,492
DohaQatar 4,9933,103
DorohoiRomania 4,9713,089
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8105,475
DudinkaRussia 8,9025,532
DzardzanRussia 10,3786,449
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8993,044
DakarSenegal 3,0941,922
DaruSierra Leone 2,2371,390
DurbanSouth Africa 4,5912,853
DamazinSudan 2,8381,764
DongolaSudan 2,7401,702
DamascusSyria 4,1692,591
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1702,591
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5612,834
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9804,338
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,6032,239
DjerbaTunisia 3,1031,928
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7482,950
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8173,615
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5283,435
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3493,324
DonetskUkraine 5,4273,373
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3553,328
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9466,180
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4675,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1496,928
Danville, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5725,948
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1767,566
David City, NeUsa 10,9396,798
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8896,145
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2457,609
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1816,327
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7207,904
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2996,400
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6217,222
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7936,086
Delphine, InUsa 10,1156,286
Denton, MdUsa 9,2015,718
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6127,216
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6506,618
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2887,636
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6786,636
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7956,087
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2296,357
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9857,447
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2807,009
Dover, DeUsa 9,2015,718
Dover, TnUsa 10,2856,391
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3916,457
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4076,467
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Durham, NhUsa 8,7855,459
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -