Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5314,058
ChlefAlgeria 3,4872,167
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4102,119
CeresArgentina 8,5435,308
ChamicalArgentina 8,9605,568
ChepesArgentina 9,0135,601
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4515,873
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2245,110
CórdobaArgentina 8,7925,463
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7915,463
CorrientesArgentina 8,1725,078
CairnsAustralia 15,1219,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7619,173
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7247,286
CedunaAustralia 13,5608,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6689,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3519,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2998,264
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0025,594
CharnocksBarbados 7,5694,703
CotonouBenin 766476
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2403,878
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4213,990
CabroboBrazil 5,6183,491
CaceresBrazil 7,7534,818
CaetiteBrazil 6,1333,811
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2133,240
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5564,695
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4494,629
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7484,193
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6893,535
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8183,615
CaparaoBrazil 6,3003,915
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9934,346
CaratingaBrazil 6,2983,914
CaravelasBrazil 5,9303,685
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2703,896
CarolinaBrazil 6,4614,015
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2484,504
CataguasesBrazil 6,4163,987
CatalaoBrazil 6,8144,234
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0164,360
CaxiasBrazil 5,9613,704
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5274,678
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,1213,182
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4774,025
ChapecoBrazil 7,5814,711
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5394,685
CipoBrazil 5,6103,486
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6774,149
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3943,973
CordeiroBrazil 6,4123,984
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3363,937
CorumbaBrazil 7,8104,853
CoximBrazil 7,5154,670
CrateusBrazil 5,6763,527
CuiabaBrazil 7,5774,708
CuritibaBrazil 7,2034,476
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7197,282
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3506,431
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5815,332
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8525,501
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8525,501
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5487,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5857,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9544,942
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1025,656
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4675,261
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2005,096
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2015,096
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4247,720
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3885,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9356,174
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3885,834
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4035,222
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2256,354
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8396,736
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9575,566
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3217,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5815,954
Comox, BcCanada 12,4397,730
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5635,943
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5127,154
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9127,402
ChicoChile 9,7856,081
ChillanChile 9,6185,977
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7116,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2805,767
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8746,136
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5145,912
ChangchunChina 11,5917,203
ChangduChina 9,4785,890
ChangshaChina 11,0206,848
ChengduChina 10,1326,296
ChongqingChina 10,3936,458
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0215,605
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4182,745
CamagueyCuba 9,4875,895
CasablancaCuba 9,9246,167
ChebCzech Republic 4,9403,070
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5643,457
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6625,383
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7515,438
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6875,398
CanarEcuador 9,8396,114
CairoEgypt 3,5672,217
CaenFrance 4,9193,057
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6312,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8244,240
CocobeachGabon 526327
CologneGermany 5,0363,130
ChiosGreece 4,0102,492
CorfuGreece 3,9172,434
ConakryGuinea 2,5591,590
CatacamasHonduras 10,4026,464
CholutecaHonduras 10,5536,558
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8004,847
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9795,580
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9795,580
ChahbaharIran 5,8713,648
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5873,472
ClonesIreland 5,5923,475
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6213,493
CorkIreland 5,3893,349
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3843,346
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7282,317
CameriItaly 4,4272,751
CampobassoItaly 4,0212,499
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8052,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7132,307
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7842,352
Cape MeleItaly 4,2542,643
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8622,400
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5792,224
CerviaItaly 4,2922,667
CiampinoItaly 4,0272,502
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2812,660
Cisa PassItaly 4,3102,678
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0462,514
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5492,827
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4952,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7832,351
ChibaJapan 13,1318,160
ChichibuJapan 13,0298,097
ChichijimaJapan 13,7778,561
ChoshiJapan 13,1818,191
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2012,610
ChilekaMalawi 3,6962,297
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4672,154
ChitipaMalawi 3,1621,965
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1247,534
ComitanMexico 11,0376,859
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6119,701
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6526,619
ChoirMongolia 10,2266,355
CasablancaMorocco 3,5572,210
ChindeMozambique 4,0222,500
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2175,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2269,462
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7489,786
CondegaNicaragua 10,4726,507
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2005,717
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1157,529
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0357,479
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1287,537
ChhorPakistan 6,7814,214
ChitralPakistan 7,1754,459
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7144,793
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9224,923
CajamarcaPeru 9,8396,114
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7616,066
ChiclayoPeru 9,9846,204
ChimbotePeru 9,8686,132
CuzcoPeru 9,2135,725
CzestochowaPoland 5,0973,167
CoimbraPortugal 4,2222,623
CalafatRomania 4,4592,771
CeahlauRomania 4,8633,022
ClujRomania 4,7672,962
ConstantaRomania 4,6782,907
CraiovaRomania 4,5212,809
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5055,906
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3935,215
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6746,633
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6907,264
Cape UelenRussia 12,0227,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3387,667
CaraRussia 10,6036,589
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2444,501
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2937,018
ChitaRussia 10,4556,497
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4636,502
CokurdahRussia 10,9916,830
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9786,822
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,5212,809
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7987,332
CaceresSpain 4,0672,528
CadizSpain 3,7762,347
Ciudad RealSpain 3,9312,443
CordobaSpain 3,8482,391
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7954,844
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1276,293
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1736,322
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7706,071
Chiang RaiThailand 9,8536,123
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0446,241
ChumphonThailand 9,8826,141
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1922,605
CorumTurkey 4,6412,884
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5734,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7194,175
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2133,240
CernovcyUkraine 4,9973,105
ChernigovUkraine 5,4763,403
CarrascoUruguay 8,1705,077
ColoniaUruguay 8,3085,163
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1305,052
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3706,444
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2015,718
Camden, ScUsa 9,6796,014
Canton, NyUsa 9,1095,661
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1735,700
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5795,331
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3886,455
Casper, WyUsa 11,6097,214
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5177,778
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3405,804
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4805,891
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5626,563
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5905,959
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5995,965
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6906,022
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6616,003
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4185,852
Chaska, MnUsa 10,5656,565
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0496,245
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9055,534
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5705,947
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,4087,089
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5547,180
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1646,316
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1726,321
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9028,018
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6986,027
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9476,181
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9336,172
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7936,086
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7736,695
Clark, SdUsa 10,8936,769
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,5926,582
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1806,326
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5937,204
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6836,017
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3436,427
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2018,203
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9356,174
College Park, MdUsa 9,2825,768
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6367,231
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5956,584
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6906,021
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0496,245
Columbus, InUsa 10,0626,253
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7836,079
Conception, MoUsa 10,8006,711
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0326,855
Conway, ArUsa 10,6616,625
Conway, ScUsa 9,4955,900
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Corning, ArUsa 10,5516,556
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9505,561
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3427,048
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2115,724
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6957,889
Covington, LaUsa 10,5586,561
Covington, TnUsa 10,4626,501
Crete, NeUsa 10,9366,796
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5667,187
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4414,003
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4414,003
CaracasVenezuela 8,3845,210
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0344,992
CoroVenezuela 8,6835,396
ChipataZambia 3,3482,080
ChomaZambia 3,1791,976
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8482,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -