Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7944,222
BustAfghanistan 6,3923,972
BatnaAlgeria 3,3532,084
BecharAlgeria 3,1091,932
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4742,159
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9681,844
BiskraAlgeria 3,2542,022
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5041,556
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5195,915
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4145,850
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4325,861
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7325,426
ByrdAntarctica 11,3317,041
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8255,484
BarilocheArgentina 9,6335,986
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3755,204
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7419,160
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6287,847
BrestBelarus 5,3263,310
BrusselsBelgium 5,0343,128
Belize CityBelize 10,6156,596
BeninBenin 766476
BohiconBenin 814506
BermudaBermuda 8,1635,073
BageBrazil 7,8724,892
BambuiBrazil 6,6824,152
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5134,048
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5813,468
BarcelosBrazil 8,0505,003
BarraBrazil 6,0973,789
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1833,842
BarreirasBrazil 6,3213,928
BelémBrazil 6,4624,015
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4784,025
BelterraBrazil 7,1934,470
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1433,817
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4384,622
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1903,846
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7354,185
BrevesBrazil 6,6874,156
BurgasBulgaria 4,4662,775
BurundiBurundi 2,4411,517
BatouriCameroon 580360
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8155,478
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2707,624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Banff, AbCanada 11,8067,337
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4225,855
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8154,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6937,266
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5466,553
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9647,434
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2845,769
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8706,755
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0286,853
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7075,411
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5137,776
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0104,356
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1547,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5086,530
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,033642
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,570976
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7726,072
BeijingChina 11,0266,852
BarranquillaColombia 9,2425,743
Benito SalasColombia 9,3765,826
BogotáColombia 9,2315,736
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8803,033
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8391,143
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,444897
BaniDominican Republic 8,7145,415
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7965,466
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6395,368
BahariyaEgypt 3,2562,023
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4642,153
BiarritzFrance 4,3292,690
BordeauxFrance 4,4562,769
BrestFrance 4,9253,060
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,62910,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,63010,956
BitamGabon 472293
BanjulGambia 2,9611,840
BerlinGermany 5,2113,238
BrockenGermany 5,1263,185
BokeGuinea 2,7131,686
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8151,749
BudapestHungary 4,7382,944
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7342,942
BangaloreIndia 7,5184,672
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1994,474
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3875,212
BikanerIndia 7,1644,452
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9717,439
BabolsarIran 5,5883,472
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5163,427
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3803,343
Bandar LengehIran 5,3463,322
BirjandIran 5,9703,710
BushehrIran 5,0683,150
BaghdadIraq 4,7312,940
BasraIraq 4,8763,030
BelmulletIreland 5,6673,521
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4933,414
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0082,491
BergamoItaly 4,4432,761
BolognaItaly 4,3202,685
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5352,818
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8242,376
BrindisiItaly 3,9812,474
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,357843
BouakeIvory Coast 1,600995
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7144,793
BeirutLebanon 4,1302,566
BenghaziLibya 3,1461,955
BirzaiLithuania 5,7773,590
BitolaMacedonia 4,1092,553
BlantyreMalawi 3,6962,297
BvumbweMalawi 3,7202,312
BintuluMalaysia 11,4907,140
BamakoMali 2,0481,272
Bko-SMali 2,0371,266
BougounMali 1,9501,212
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1081,932
BaitagMongolia 8,9485,560
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1725,700
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0216,227
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5996,586
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5556,559
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6576,001
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4846,515
BulganMongolia 9,8416,115
BhamawMyanmar 9,5365,926
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1729,428
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,9319,900
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2066,342
BilmaNiger 1,495929
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,001622
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6774,771
BergenNorway 6,0903,784
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0883,783
BjornoyaNorway 7,6764,770
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8554,260
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6484,131
BadinPakistan 6,6794,151
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1894,467
BalakotPakistan 7,2794,523
BarkhanPakistan 6,8524,258
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7816,078
BascoPhilippines 12,1157,528
BialystokPoland 5,4193,368
BejaPortugal 3,9882,478
BragancaPortugal 4,3142,681
BistritaRomania 4,8323,002
BucharestRomania 4,6132,867
BajkitRussia 9,2945,776
BarabinskRussia 8,1705,077
BarnaulRussia 8,4565,255
BerezovoRussia 7,8284,865
BiserRussia 7,2324,494
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4467,113
BogdarinRussia 10,4026,464
BogucanyRussia 9,3605,816
BomnakRussia 11,3067,026
BorRussia 8,9605,568
BorzjaRussia 10,7176,660
BratskRussia 9,6315,985
BelgradeSerbia 4,4802,784
BoSierra Leone 2,3371,452
BontheSierra Leone 2,4141,500
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7792,970
BerberaSomalia 3,9682,466
BusanSouth Korea 12,2637,620
BadajozSpain 4,0292,503
BarcelonaSpain 4,0202,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,2682,652
BabanusaSudan 2,1311,324
BaselSwitzerland 4,6552,892
BernSwitzerland 4,5842,849
BangkokThailand 9,9946,211
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9976,212
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7906,083
BizerteTunisia 3,5072,179
BalikesirTurkey 4,2072,614
BursaTurkey 4,3122,679
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4013,978
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6773,528
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6163,490
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6183,491
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2983,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1163,179
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0913,163
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9468,045
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2585,753
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3907,078
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3917,079
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5016,525
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6776,635
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1926,955
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6545,999
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7805,456
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3497,052
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5056,528
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0248,093
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5817,818
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8705,512
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7947,329
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9887,449
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9506,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1925,712
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2126,346
Bishop, CaUsa 12,7877,946
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0386,859
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5975,963
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7106,034
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3677,685
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0876,268
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9525,563
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2857,634
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3596,437
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0625,631
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7855,459
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2056,341
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0926,271
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4886,517
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9555,565
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5916,581
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7806,078
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3485,809
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2806,388
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1786,946
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3807,071
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6576,623
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5707,811
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5665,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7826,079
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4135,849
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6515,997
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4606,500
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9635,569
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4807,755
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8404,251
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1465,062
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6535,377
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5582,211
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,5692,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -