Cameroon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mamfe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mamfe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mamfe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6601,653
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4982,174
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5012,176
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4632,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3695,200
AzulArgentina 8,5645,322
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0637,496
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7738,559
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
AmberleyAustralia 15,4519,601
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3373,317
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3953,353
AimoresBrazil 6,1803,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6533,513
AltamiraBrazil 6,8994,287
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5494,691
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6384,125
ApodiBrazil 5,3773,342
AracajuBrazil 5,4513,388
AracuaiBrazil 6,1763,838
AragarcasBrazil 7,1824,463
AraxaBrazil 6,7604,201
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3763,341
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2937,639
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3367,045
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1155,664
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0966,274
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3226,414
AbecheChad 1,556967
AntofagastaChile 9,2215,730
AricaChile 9,1205,667
AltaiChina 8,7015,407
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6576,001
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6105,972
AraucaColombia 8,8325,488
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7615,444
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6185,355
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7635,445
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5582,211
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6212,250
AswanEgypt 3,2322,008
AsyutEgypt 3,3032,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8376,734
AsmaraEritrea 3,4052,116
AssabEritrea 3,7542,333
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2742,035
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0262,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,49710,251
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5305,301
AccraGhana 1,046650
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2432,637
AthensGreece 3,8742,408
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8492,392
AasiaatGreenland 8,3215,171
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5844,713
AputiteqGreenland 7,5684,703
AkureyriIceland 7,0014,350
AgraIndia 7,6184,734
AhmedabadIndia 7,0364,372
AkolaIndia 7,4714,643
AllahabadIndia 7,9754,955
AmritsarIndia 7,3694,579
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2418,228
AbadanIran 4,9063,049
ArakIran 5,2213,245
AlbengaItaly 4,2642,649
AlgheroItaly 3,8842,413
AmendolaItaly 4,0342,507
AnconaItaly 4,2352,631
ArezzoItaly 4,2042,613
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,464910
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,394866
AbashiriJapan 12,8878,008
AburatsuJapan 12,6207,842
AikawaJapan 12,8497,985
AjiroJapan 13,0848,131
AkitaJapan 12,8868,008
AkuneJapan 12,4957,764
AomoriJapan 12,8657,995
AsahikawaJapan 12,7847,944
AsosanJapan 12,5337,788
AmmanJordan 4,0282,503
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7714,829
AinaziLatvia 5,9453,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8082,988
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0633,146
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9953,104
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8583,019
AtarMauritania 2,9201,814
AgalegaMauritius 5,5373,441
AcapulcoMexico 11,8297,351
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4535,874
AltaiMongolia 9,3155,789
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8176,100
AgadirMorocco 3,3782,099
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1713,214
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2169,456
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7489,786
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,16310,044
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,24110,093
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5319,651
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4076,467
AgadezNiger 1,259782
AsuncionParaguay 7,9984,970
ArequipaPeru 9,2175,727
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1357,541
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1849,436
AradRomania 4,6452,886
AjanRussia 11,6977,269
AldanRussia 10,9206,786
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1433,817
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2935,153
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2847,633
AnadyrRussia 12,1167,529
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9894,343
ArmavirRussia 5,3443,321
AstrakhanRussia 5,8393,628
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,10911,875
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5322,816
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,8622,400
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7622,338
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6582,273
Abu HamedSudan 3,0201,876
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8351,761
AqiqSudan 3,4302,132
ArbaatSudan 3,3792,100
AromaSudan 3,1381,950
AtbaraSudan 2,9941,861
Abu KamalSyria 4,5542,830
AleppoSyria 4,4242,749
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2046,341
AtakpameTogo 926575
AdanaTurkey 4,3662,713
AfyonTurkey 4,2502,641
AnkaraTurkey 4,4782,783
AntalyaTurkey 4,0932,543
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0833,780
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8103,611
AberporthUk 5,3173,304
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3353,315
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9353,067
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1073,174
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2643,271
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2463,260
ArtigasUruguay 8,0565,006
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4106,469
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9106,780
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5677,809
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4187,095
Ada, MnUsa 10,7576,685
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7706,071
Akron, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7847,323
Albany, GaUsa 9,9796,201
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0125,600
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5756,571
Albion, NeUsa 10,9866,827
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9407,420
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9256,789
Algona, IaUsa 10,6416,612
Alice, TxUsa 11,3837,074
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1495,685
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3627,061
Alma, MiUsa 9,9216,165
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7816,078
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8447,360
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5107,153
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9455,559
Amite, LaUsa 10,6116,594
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3657,684
Anderson, InUsa 10,0476,243
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3595,816
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3587,679
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1076,281
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8466,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8056,093
Ashland, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6287,847
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8216,725
Athens, GaUsa 9,8926,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9966,212
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,0775,640
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3308,283
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7746,074
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8137,340
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Austin, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7894,219
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3384,560
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6475,374
AdenYemen 3,9962,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -